Lelong.Com.My - Info lelong.com.my

lelong.com.my receives about 76,000 unique visitors and 640,680 (8.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $608.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $355,837.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lelong.com.my is ranked number 5,731 in the world and 0.0152% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia and links to network IP address 202.75.40.88.

About - lelong.com.my

Malaysia's Number One Online MarketPlace
Lelong.com.my : Malaysia Online Shopping. Safely Buy from various Online Shopping stores in Malaysia.
How did lelong.com.my look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lelong.com.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,280,000
Daily Pageviews:
640,680 (8.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,731 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0152% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 76.8%92.6%36
Indonesia 2.1%0.5%6026
China 2.0%0.8%30570
India 2.0%0.4%29027
Singapore 1.6%1.5%1587
United States 1.3%0.3%80571
Italy 0.8%0.1%31421
United Kingdom 0.7%0.3%34962
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%7567
Iran 0.6%0.1%26835
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.1%10813
France 0.5%0.1%46231

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lelong.com.my
97.30%72.84%5.86
members.lelong.com.my
22.98%26.00%8.9
lec.lelong.com.my
2.36%0.54%1.8
bbs.lelong.com.my
0.61%0.18%2.3
adn.lelong.com.my
0.25%0.17%5
help.lelong.com.my
0.25%0.13%4.2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lelong.com.my
Domain:
  lelong.com.my
Rank:
  216,005
Organic Keywords:
  954
Organic Traffic:
  2,869
Organic Cost:
  $364.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,515
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lelong.com.my?

Facebook:
  5,829
Google +:
  486
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lelong.com.my can earn?

Website Value:
$355,837.96
Daily Revenue:
$608.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$221,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lelong.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.75.40.88
ASN:
AS17971 
ISP:
TM-VADS DC Hosting 
Server Location:
Petaling Jaya
14
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.75.40.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lelong.com.my load?

Average Load Time:
(1306 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.76.my/S/SC/jquery-1.8.2.min.js
http://s.76.my/S/SC/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.76.my/S/SC/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.custom.min.css
http://s.76.my/S/SC/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.css
http://s.76.my/Auc/Wap/css/MobileStyleSheet.css?3
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.4/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/2015/mobileapp/20150724/app.css?7799

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 84.3KiB (7% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://76.my/mobilepages/images/SportsBalls.jpg could save 42.5KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/21-sep/images/baby2.jpg could save 17KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://76.my/images/mobile/app-store.png could save 1.6KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://76.my/images/mobile/google-play.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/checklist.jpg could save 932B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/lifeonline.jpg could save 932B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/cellnique-sebum.jpg could save 931B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/make-it-nice.jpg could save 929B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/fair.jpg could save 923B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/ck-music.jpg could save 921B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/party.jpg could save 921B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/skinlab2.jpg could save 918B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/les.jpg could save 917B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/fashion.jpg could save 916B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/oreo.jpg could save 913B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/plus-men.jpg could save 911B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/vent.jpg could save 905B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/ideas.jpg could save 904B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/plus-women.jpg could save 902B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/acc.jpg could save 901B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/intimates.jpg could save 900B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/light2.jpg could save 900B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/bag.jpg could save 898B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/shoes.jpg could save 896B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/baking.jpg could save 889B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/antipodes.jpg could save 888B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/phonelicious.jpg could save 887B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/fast.jpg could save 880B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lec.lelong.com.my/promotions/appindex/2015/nov/02-nov/images/xixili2.jpg could save 839B (1% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://u.lelong.com.my/top.asp (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K9C5BD (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js could save 22KiB (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/SetViewMode.a…fault%2Easp%3F" class="ui-link">Full Site</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 884B (31% reduction).

Minifying http://s.76.my/Auc/Wap/css/MobileStyleSheet.css?3 could save 884B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 835B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://lelong.com.my/ could save 835B (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to lelong.com.my?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: BrowserID=2015x11x5x20x50x6337; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2020 12:50:12 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: %5FGM%5FBANNER=0; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 20:50:12 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: TopBottom=; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQSARBBAS=EMAOBEKBGOEAKAPIPIMLPNPK; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:50:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.lelong.com.my 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-463.awsdns-57.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.75.40.19 3600
A 202.75.40.88 3600
A 202.75.43.158 3600
NS ns-463.awsdns-57.com 3600
NS ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk 3600
NS ns-611.awsdns-12.net 3600
NS ns-1322.awsdns-37.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
Welcome to MYNIC Whois Server.
--------------------------------------------------
For alternative search,
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my ******#option

Type the command as below for display help:
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my help#h

--------------------------------------------------

SEARCH BY DOMAIN NAME

a [Domain Name] lelong.com.my
b [Registration No.] D13818
c [Record Created] 03-FEB-1999
d [Record Expired] 03-FEB-2016
e [Record Last Modified] 19-JUN-2015
f [Invoicing Party] R020
Domain Officer
Shinjiru Technology Sdn. Bhd.
No. 19-2, Wisma Laxton
Jalan Desa, Taman Desa, Off Jalan Klang Lama
58100 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 03-79871191
(Fax) 03-79872191

g [Registrant Code] RGA001422
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
(465435-U)
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80608528

h [Administrative Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

i [Billing Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

j [Technical Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

k [Primary Name Server] SKEY0000040460
ns-463.awsdns-57.com

l [Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000025136
ns-1322.awsdns-37.org

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000014224
ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000017222
ns-611.awsdns-12.net
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

issuegall.com
2 mins
miner.biz
3 mins
younow***s.com
6 mins
braains.io
8 mins
weibo.com
10 mins
zinc7.cc
11 mins
bots-family.com
13 mins
enableutah.org
14 mins
larawith.me
18 mins
web.1m-capital.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lelong.com.my widget