loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Lelong.Com.My - Website Report

lelong receives about 119,663 unique visitors and 1,136,800 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $957.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,359,979.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lelong.com.my is ranked number 4,306 in the world and 0.026% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia and links to network IP address 202.75.43.158.

About - Lelong.Com.My

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,359,979.20
Daily Revenue:
$957.31
Monthly Revenue:
$28,719.30
Yearly Revenue:
$349,418.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
119,663
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,589,890
Daily Pageviews:
1,136,800 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.026% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,360
Average Load Time:
(1728 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 67.9%91.4%26
Indonesia 4.5%0.7%3032
India 4.0%1.1%16413
United States 2.9%1.1%38186
Singapore 1.6%0.8%1948
Philippines 1.4%0.2%3469
Nigeria 0.8%0.1%5832
Japan 0.8%0.5%26351
Taiwan 0.8%0.2%9049
China 0.8%0.2%37777
France 0.7%0.1%30378
United Kingdom 0.6%0.1%37399
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%2047
Turkey 0.5%0.1%30774
Iran 0.5%0.1%20886
Poland 0.5%0.1%24490

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lelong.com.my
97.76%47.91%4.5
list.lelong.com.my
37.01%18.51%4.6
members.lelong.com.my
22.99%33.02%13.2
lec.lelong.com.my
2.47%0.32%1.2
bbs.lelong.com.my
0.85%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
533,000
Google Indexed Pages:
634,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
502,898
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
588,504
Bing Backlinks:
529,844
Bing Indexed Pages:
574,739

Domain Overview

SEMrush lelong.com.my
Domain:
  lelong.com.my
Rank:
  301901
Organic Keywords:
  1,031
Organic Traffic:
  1,739
Organic Cost:
  $369.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  960
Facebook shares:
  3,155
Facebook comments:
  650
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  20
Facebook total:
  4,765
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  322
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
202.75.43.158
ASN:
AS17971 
ISP:
TM-VADS DC Hosting 
Server Location:
Petaling Jaya
14
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.75.43.158

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Set-Cookie: BrowserID=2015x2x18x22x38x9927; expires=Tue, 18-Feb-2020 14:38:24 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: %5FGM%5FBANNER=0; expires=Wed, 18-Feb-2015 22:38:24 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: TopBottom=; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCCTBDBAB=CHEDPHECAKFLFMDOLIGILKJO; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 14:38:25 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.lelong.com.my 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-463.awsdns-57.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.75.43.158 3595
A 202.75.40.88 3595
A 202.75.40.19 3595
NS ns-1322.awsdns-37.org 3595
NS ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk 3595
NS ns-463.awsdns-57.com 3595
NS ns-611.awsdns-12.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
Welcome to MYNIC Whois Server.
--------------------------------------------------
For alternative search,
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my ***xx#option

Type the command as below for display help:
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my help#h

--------------------------------------------------

SEARCH BY DOMAIN NAME

a [Domain Name] lelong.com.my
b [Registration No.] D13818
c [Record Created] 03-FEB-1999
d [Record Expired] 03-FEB-2016
e [Record Last Modified] 09-JAN-2015
f [Invoicing Party] MYNIC
Billing Department
.my DOMAIN REGISTRY
Level 3, Block C, Mines Waterfront Business Park
No.3, Jalan Tasik, Mines Resort City
43300 Seri Kembangan
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-89917272
(Fax) 603-89917277

g [Registrant Code] RGA001422
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
(465435-U)
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80608528

h [Administrative Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

i [Billing Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

j [Technical Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

k [Primary Name Server] SKEY0000040460
ns-463.awsdns-57.com 205.251.193.207

l [Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000025136
ns-1322.awsdns-37.org 205.251.197.42

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000014224
ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk 205.251.198.189

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000017222
ns-611.awsdns-12.net 205.251.194.99
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lelong.com.my widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.