Lelong.Com.My - Info

lelong com receives about 119,663 unique visitors and 1,160,733 (9.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $957.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,351,091.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lelong.com.my is ranked number 4,149 in the world and 0.026% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia and links to network IP address 202.75.43.158.

About - Lelong.Com.My

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,351,091.91
Daily Revenue:
$957.31
Monthly Revenue:
$28,719.30
Yearly Revenue:
$349,418.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
119,663
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,589,890
Daily Pageviews:
1,160,733 (9.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,149 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.026% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,116
Average Load Time:
(1494 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 75.1%91.0%30
India 3.4%1.0%14740
Indonesia 2.0%0.4%4336
United States 1.9%0.7%41481
South Korea 1.4%0.8%5895
Brunei 1.2%0.9%75
Singapore 1.0%0.5%2761
Hong Kong 0.8%0.2%4106
Philippines 0.8%0.2%5049
Japan 0.7%0.4%27948
Thailand 0.7%1.6%5232
Taiwan 0.7%0.4%7494
Italy 0.6%0.1%25629

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lelong.com.my
95.99%48.63%4.69
list.lelong.com.my
37.10%18.31%4.6
members.lelong.com.my
26.82%31.49%10.9
lec.lelong.com.my
5.26%0.95%1.7
events.lelong.com.my
0.98%0.25%2.4
help.lelong.com.my
0.70%0.15%1.9
bbs.lelong.com.my
0.66%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
494,000
Google Indexed Pages:
648,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
507,681
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
622,313
Bing Backlinks:
470,323
Bing Indexed Pages:
664,637

Domain Overview

SEMrush lelong.com.my
Domain:
  lelong.com.my
Rank:
  323697
Organic Keywords:
  729
Organic Traffic:
  2,325
Organic Cost:
  $412.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,312
Facebook shares:
  3,510
Facebook comments:
  677
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  20
Facebook total:
  5,499
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  390
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
202.75.43.158
ASN:
AS17971 
ISP:
TM-VADS DC Hosting 
Server Location:
Petaling Jaya
14
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.75.43.158

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Set-Cookie: BrowserID=2015x6x8x6x19x9974; expires=Sun, 07-Jun-2020 22:19:30 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: %5FGM%5FBANNER=0; expires=Mon, 08-Jun-2015 06:19:30 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: TopBottom=; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDACRRAQRQ=JIFEIKFCDMEFBKPDONHJDBLN; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 07 Jun 2015 22:19:31 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.lelong.com.my 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-463.awsdns-57.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.75.40.88 3600
A 202.75.40.19 3600
A 202.75.43.158 3600
NS ns-463.awsdns-57.com 3600
NS ns-1322.awsdns-37.org 3600
NS ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk 3600
NS ns-611.awsdns-12.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
Welcome to MYNIC Whois Server.
--------------------------------------------------
For alternative search,
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my ******#option

Type the command as below for display help:
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my help#h

--------------------------------------------------

SEARCH BY DOMAIN NAME

a [Domain Name] lelong.com.my
b [Registration No.] D13818
c [Record Created] 03-FEB-1999
d [Record Expired] 03-FEB-2016
e [Record Last Modified] 09-JAN-2015
f [Invoicing Party] MYNIC
Billing Department
.my DOMAIN REGISTRY
Level 3, Block C, Mines Waterfront Business Park
No.3, Jalan Tasik, Mines Resort City
43300 Seri Kembangan
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-89917272
(Fax) 603-89917277

g [Registrant Code] RGA001422
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
(465435-U)
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80608528

h [Administrative Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

i [Billing Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

j [Technical Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

k [Primary Name Server] SKEY0000040460
ns-463.awsdns-57.com

l [Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000025136
ns-1322.awsdns-37.org

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000014224
ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000017222
ns-611.awsdns-12.net
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lelong.com.my widget
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.