Lelong.Com.My - Info

lelong com receives about 118,282 unique visitors and 1,078,736 (9.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $946.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,321,985.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lelong.com.my is ranked number 4,100 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia and links to network IP address 202.75.43.158.

About - Lelong.Com.My

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,321,985.01
Daily Revenue:
$946.26
Monthly Revenue:
$28,387.80
Yearly Revenue:
$345,384.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
118,282
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,548,460
Daily Pageviews:
1,078,736 (9.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,100 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,159
Average Load Time:
(1402 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 73.1%92.9%23
India 2.9%0.7%16873
Nigeria 2.5%0.3%1272
Indonesia 2.0%0.3%4439
United States 1.7%0.5%46123
Singapore 1.1%0.7%1955
Thailand 0.9%0.2%7273
Qatar 0.8%0.6%1477
Brazil 0.7%0.1%29892
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%3554
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%6046
Australia 0.6%0.2%14085
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%6131
Russia 0.6%0.1%41806
Japan 0.5%0.1%43047

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lelong.com.my
96.70%52.50%4.75
list.lelong.com.my
34.39%16.23%4.1
members.lelong.com.my
23.82%29.95%11.0
lec.lelong.com.my
3.95%1.06%2.3
events.lelong.com.my
0.62%0.09%1.3
bbs.lelong.com.my
0.55%0.08%1.4
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
509,000
Google Indexed Pages:
638,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
558,439
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
630,893
Bing Backlinks:
516,794
Bing Indexed Pages:
594,062

Domain Overview

SEMrush lelong.com.my
Domain:
  lelong.com.my
Rank:
  216005
Organic Keywords:
  954
Organic Traffic:
  2,869
Organic Cost:
  $364.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,351
Facebook shares:
  3,565
Facebook comments:
  710
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  20
Facebook total:
  5,626
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  417
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
202.75.43.158
ASN:
AS17971 
ISP:
TM-VADS DC Hosting 
Server Location:
Petaling Jaya
14
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.75.43.158

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: BrowserID=2015x7x31x23x51x5593; expires=Fri, 31-Jul-2020 15:51:56 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: %5FGM%5FBANNER=0; expires=Fri, 31-Jul-2015 23:51:56 GMT; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: TopBottom=; domain=lelong.com.my; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSQCSBBAR=HMLJNIMBMCJKFEDPDIDJMCAG; path=/
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 15:51:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3584
TXT 3584
MX mail.lelong.com.my 3584
SOA 884
Mname ns-463.awsdns-57.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.75.40.19 3584
A 202.75.40.88 3584
A 202.75.43.158 3584
NS ns-463.awsdns-57.com 3583
NS ns-611.awsdns-12.net 3583
NS ns-1322.awsdns-37.org 3583
NS ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
Welcome to MYNIC Whois Server.
--------------------------------------------------
For alternative search,
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my ******#option

Type the command as below for display help:
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my help#h

--------------------------------------------------

SEARCH BY DOMAIN NAME

a [Domain Name] lelong.com.my
b [Registration No.] D13818
c [Record Created] 03-FEB-1999
d [Record Expired] 03-FEB-2016
e [Record Last Modified] 19-JUN-2015
f [Invoicing Party] R020
Domain Officer
Shinjiru Technology Sdn. Bhd.
No. 19-2, Wisma Laxton
Jalan Desa, Taman Desa, Off Jalan Klang Lama
58100 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 03-79871191
(Fax) 03-79872191

g [Registrant Code] RGA001422
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
(465435-U)
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80608528

h [Administrative Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

i [Billing Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

j [Technical Contact Code] CPA001213
Wei Kwok Seing
Interbase Resources Sdn.Bhd
2-3,3rd Floor,Jalan Puteri 2/2
Bandar Puteri Puchong
47100 Puchong
Selangor
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-80602528
(Fax) 603-80602528

k [Primary Name Server] SKEY0000040460
ns-463.awsdns-57.com

l [Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000025136
ns-1322.awsdns-37.org

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000014224
ns-1725.awsdns-23.co.uk

[Secondary Name Server] SKEY0000017222
ns-611.awsdns-12.net
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lelong.com.my widget
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.